Membership Roster Past and Present

 

I to P Q to Z Rosters
Personal Awards: Purple Hearts up to and including Navy Crosses Retired Title/Name Company Battalion Years Served Hometown ST
Abad, David B. Bravo & Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68/69 Orlando FL
Adcock, Robert H. GySgt. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/66 Beaufort SC
Addison, Eugene M. Alpha & Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Huntsville TX
Aitken, Lee S. Charlie 1st Tks 67/69 Tucson AZ
Albright, Edward J. Alpha 3rd Tks 68/69 St Petersburg FL
Allen, Arthur N. S/Sgt. Bravo 1st Tks 65/66/67/68 Port Orange FL
Allen, Jeffrey F. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/70 Arlington TX
Allen, T.O. Fort Worth TX
Anderson, Andy N. Charlie&Bravo 3rd Tks 68/69 Tucson AZ
Anderson, Jerry E. H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 San Diego CA
Anderson, Mark S. Bravo 3rd Tks 68/69 Bay City OR
 ph2 Andregg, Michael Bravo & H&S 3rd Tks 67/68/69 Tecumseh MI
Androlowicz, Joe Alpha 1st AntiTks 65/66 Guarding Heavens Gate
Anger, George Uniontown OH
Arnone, Stephen C. H&S 1st Tks 69/70 Rochester NY
Annia, Gordon B. Omaha NE
Araujo, Gilbert Bravo & Alpha 1st & 5 Tks 68/69 San Diego CA
Arena, Jack Alpha 3rd AntiTks & Bn 1/3 67 Natick MA
Arend, James E. Alpha 1st Tks 68/69/70 Salem NY
Armstrong, Richard A. Bravo 1st Tks 66/68 Bullhead City AZ
Armstrong, Rick A. H&S 1st Tks 66-68 Tyler TX
Arnsan, Daniel C. H&S 3rd Tks 65/66 Vista CA
Ashton, William J. H&S 1st Tks Goodland KS
Askay, Milo H. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Belleview FL
Auclair, Gregory M. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Clio MI
Aune, Kenneth J. Harrison Township MI
Avery, Carle E. Jr. Pembroke MA
Ayers, Thomas B. Friend of Paul Tate
Babineaux, Richard J. ‘Rich” Bravo 1st Tks 65/66 Duston LA
Baccarie, John A. Bravo 1st Tks 63 Sterling CT
Bachman, Alan L. H&S /Bravo 3rd Tks 65/66 Beech Creek PA
Backer, Gary R. Guarding Heavens Gate
Bacon, John T. Walnut Creek CA
Baddgor, Partick L. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Guarding Heavens Gate
Bailey, John T. Charlie 1st Tks 69/70 Jacksonville NC
Bailey, Alfred D. Austin TX
Balleweg, Joseph D. “Smokey” H&S & Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Simi Valley CA
Balkcom, Jimmy J. Bravo 3rd Tks 69 Lake City FL
Baker, Gary W. Guarding Heavens Gate
Baker, H. C. M/Sgt. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Sterling VA
Baker, James D. Sidney OH
Baker, Steve Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Chandler AZ
Balanco, John J. H&S 65 Florence OR
Baldwin, Dan H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 Grass Valley CA
Baldwin, Kent H. MGySgt.. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/69 Corpus Christi TX
Bale, Ed L. Jr. Col. HQ 1st Tks 66/67 Vadito NM
Balestri, John Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Burbank IL
Balkcom, Jimmy J. 1st Sgt. Bravo 3rd Tks 69/70 Lake City FL
Balleweg, Joseph H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 Temecula CA
Barnes, Jerry F. H&S & Alpha Bn 3/5 68/69 Olympia WA
Bamhouse, Robert H&S/Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Ballwin MO
Barnett, Glen D. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Smyrna GA
Barnhouse, Robert E. Bravo/ H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 Baldwin MO
Barone, Charle J. Jacksonville NC
Baranski, Thomas M. Bravo & H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 Lynn MA
Barrera, Raul Y. Corpus Christi TX
Barrios, Amador D. H&S 1st Tks 69 Arieta CA
Barnett, Glen D. Smyrna GA
Barry, Thomas C. Alpha & H&S 3rd Tks 67/68 Rockville MD
  Bartacheck, William Alpha 1st Tks 68 Chelsea IA
Barton, Albert L. Bravo 1st Tks 65/66/67/68 Goodyear AZ
Barton, Danny L. Alpha & Bravo 1st Tks 67/68/69 Reno NV
 ph2 Bartashasus, Vincent P. Alpha 3rd Tks 65/66 Mechanicsburg PA
Bartusevics, John Capt. Charlie 1st Tks 66/67 Oceanside CA
Batt, Dan 5th Tks 66/67 Las Vegas NV
Baughman, Dennis D “Doc” Corpsman 1st Tks 69 Youngwood PA
Baxley, Robert F. Charlie 3rd Tks 66/67 Tampa FL
Beard, Athur H. H&S & Bravo 1st Tks 65/66 Emery SD
Beatty, Lewis Oceanside CA
Beaver, Dennis Bn 1/5 68/69 Kalkaska MI
Beck, John H. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Tallahassee FL
Beck, Ralph W. Alpha 3rd AntiTks 65/66 Oshkosh WI
Beckman, Paul “Dave” GySgt. Bravo & H&S 1st Tks 69/70 Johnson City TN
Bedoar, John t. Charlie 3rd Tks 65/66 Syracuse NY
Beckner, Dan P. Alpha & Charlie 3rd Tks 65/66 Elbridge NY
Beirne, Richard IV Charlie/H&S 3rd Tks 65/66 Mobile AL
 Director Belmessieri, Michael C. Bravo & Delta 5th & 3rd Tks 68/70 San Francisco CA
Bell, Donald W. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Alhanbra CA
Benner, David T. H&S 3rd Tks 67/68 Tamarac FL
Bennett, Donald Ray Charlie 1st Tks 66/67 SanDiego CA
Bennett, Edward C. H&S 1st Tks 65/66 Janesville WI
Bennett, David R. Bravo 1st & 3rd Tks 65/66 Jessup GA
Benard, John 1st Tks 69/70 Bridge City TX
Berger, Louis C. Alpha 1st Tks 68/69 Duncannon PA
Bernie, Richard F. IV Charlie 3rd Tks 65/66 Mobile AL
Berrera, Raul Y. Corpus Christie TX
Berry, Raymond Alpha&Charlie 3rd Anti Tks 66/67 Montague MI
Biers, Robert G. H&S 1st Tks 69 Scottsdale AZ
Billiter, Jerry F. Alpha/ Bravo 5th/3rd AT’s 66/67 Venice FL
Billetts, William J. H&S 1st Tks 70 Nicholson PA
Binion, Sammy G. Charlie & Alpha 3rd Tks 65/66-69/70 Ringgold GA
Birch, John A. H&S & Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Turnersville NJ
Bisbee, William A. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 South Carver MA
Blanchette, Eddie M. Alpha 3rd Tks 64/65 Fairhaven MA
Blok, Jerry MSgt. Charlie & Bravo 1st &3rd Tks 65/67 Lehigh Acres FL
Blum, Howard L. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Silver Springs MD
Blythe, Bobby Joe H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Visalia CA
Boardman, Robert “Bob” 1st Tks WWII Guarding Heavens Gate
Asst. Chaplain Bocchino, Terry E. “Bo” M/Sgt. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Red Hook NY
Bohonos, Paul A. H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Mentor OH
Bohlen, William M. Bravo 1st Tks 67/68 Churchville MD
Bolick, Reed T. Charlie 1st Tks 69 Fredericksburg VA
Bolenbaugh, Mike “Boris” Bravo 3rd Tks 69/70 Billings MT
Boll, Clinton A. H&S 1st Tks 65/66 Guarding Heavens Gate
Bonderud, Robert J. “Bob” Alpha & Charlie 5th & 1st Tks 67/68 San Rafael CA
Bores, Ken P Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Marshfield WI
Bouch, David R. H&S& Alpha 1st Tks 68/70 Brooksville FL
Box, Frank E. Maj. H&S 3rd Tks3rd ATs 6568/69 Volcano HI
Boyette, Roy E. Charlie 1st Tks 66/67 Sarasota FL
 ph2 Brandi, Michael J. Sr H&S 1st Tks 68/70
Guarding Heavens Gate
MI
Bray, Curtis A. H&S 1st Tks Lake Anoka MN
Brazeau, Max E. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/66 Chippawa Falls WI
Brickey, Vernon G H&S 1st Tks 66/67 Guyton GA
Bridges, James M. Alpha 3rd Tks 66 Lakewood CA
Brightwell, Hank G. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Baldwin MD
ph2 Brignon, William R. LtCol. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Saint Charles IL
Brock, John Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Belmont MA
Brodeur, Gerald P. Maj. Charlie 1st Tks 68 Las Vegas NV
Brock, Walter F. Alpha 1st AT’s 68 Ingleside TX
Broding, Kathy Daughter, Capt. Kent Eillington CT
Brumet, Timothy E. Alpha 1st Tks 69/70 Vancouver WA
Brummitt, Dennis W. Bravo 3rd Tks 68/69 Sun City AZ
Brown, Cecil Jr. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Sidney OH
Brusha, Joseph C. Alpha&Bravo 1st&5th Tks 68/69 Roslyn PA
Bryant, Bob E. Alpha 1st Tks 71 Costa Mesa CA
Byrnes, Raymond Alpha 3rd Tks 68/69 Jacksonville NC
Buffalo, Phillip C. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Hasbrouck Heights NJ
Buning, Richard J. H&S 1st Tks 70/71 Beaufort SC
Burch, Gary S. H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Alanta GA
Burnett, Michael E. SgtMaj. Alpha & Bravo Alpha 3rd Tks 1st/69th 67/69 71/72 Merced CA
Bustamante, Epifanio “Epie” Bravo & Charlie 5th & 3rd Tks 68/69 Artesia NM
Butcher, Jack W. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67/68 Barriere BC
Buttstadt, Karl G. Bravo & Charlie 1st Tks 69/70 Boerne TX
Byars, W. Melvin Alpha 3rd Tks 66 Okeechobee FL
Byrne, John “Jack” Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Sayville NY
Byrne, Peter E. Maj. Alpha 5th Tks 66/67 Seven Valley PA
Brynes, Raymond Jr Alpha/H&S 3rs Tks 68/69 Jacksonville NC
Campbell, Robert H&S 3rd Tks 67/68 Kennedy NY
Canulette, Pat J. “Frenchie” Alpha 3rd AntiTks 66/67 Slidell LA
Camardese, Silvano Bravo 3rd Tks 67/69 Caraopolis PA
Carey, John Charlie & Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Kingman AZ
Cardiel, Frank Bravo 1st Tks 69/70 Temecula CA
Founder/President Emeritus Carey, Richard D. “Dick” Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Sandwich MA
Carmer, Richard A. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/69 Phoenix AZ
Carr, Dale I. H&S 1st Tks Monmouth IA
Carr, Frank K Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 Pittston ME
Carr, Ray 1st AntiTks 66/67/68 Guarding Heavens Gate
Carroll, Jim San Diego CA
CRCS/CR Nominating Chairman Carroll, William F. ‘JJ’ SgtMaj
Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Oakdale MN
Carson, Charles A. Bravo 3rd Tks 67 Lorton VA
Carty, Jack H&S Flames 1st Tks Korea 52 Haddonfield NJ
Casey, Conwill R. Col. H&S & Alpha 1st Tks 67/68 Gasburg VA
Cassidy, Thomas J. H&S 3rd Tks 67/68 Vero Beach FL
Castillo, Micheal A. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Antioch CA
Cercone, Edward A. Burk VA
Cerda, Rene Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Albuquerque NM
Cervera, Michael Charlie 3rd Tks 68/69 Mountlake Terrace WA
Chambers, Stephen Alpha 1st Tks 72 Oceanside CA
Chambers, John C. Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Lake Geneva WI
Champlin, Paul A. H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Niles OH
Chaput, Roger R. MT 3rd Tks 65/66 Lake Havasu AZ
Chartiler, J.B. 29 Palms CA
Chassereau, Joseph E. Associate U.S. Navy Richmond VA
Chavoya, Vincent R. Bravo & Alpha 3rd &1st Tks 65/66-68 Oxnard CA
Cherico, Louis E. Charlie & Bravo 1st Tks 66-76 White Planes NY
Chester, Donald W. H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Houma LA
Chinnis, Robert L. H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Ontario CA
Christensen, Harry C. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Marblehead MA
Christensen, Stephen H H&S 1st Tks 66 Des Moines IA
Christy, Albert K. H&S 3rd Tks 66/66 Joshua Tree CA
Christopher, Kennith D. Alpha 3rd Tks 69 Chillicothe MO
Christy, Chas. W. “Chri” Lt. Col. 9th MAB 3rd Mar Div 66/67 Nokesville VA
Clanton, Walter L. Alpha 1st Tks 65/66 Costa Mesa CA
Clark, Don J. Capt. Virginia Beach VA
Clark, Gerald “Jerry” S/Sgt. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Guarding Heavens Gate
Clark, John W. H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Dallas TX
Clary, II Thomas H. H&S Bravo 1st Tks 67/68 Fort White FL
Clavan, Robert E. Alpha 3rd Tks 65/66 Andalusia PA
Claxton, George J. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Harrisburg PA
Clements, Charles Maj. Bravo 1st, 3rd & 5th Tks 65-67/68/69 Fallbrook CA
Clock, Darrell L. Charlie 3rd Tks 68 Gaston IN
Coan, Jas. P. Jim” Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Sierra Vista AZ
Coates, Frank W. LtCol. S-4 3rd Tks 65/66 Arlington VA
Coffey, John H. Bravo, Charlie & Alpha 5th & 3rd Tks 68/67/69 Barrington IL
  Cohen, Burton I Bravo 1st Tks 69/70 Deerfield Beach FL
Cohen, Allen Bravo 1st Tks 68 Tampa FL
Cole, Donald D. Alpha, Bravo, H&S 1st Tks 65-67 Litchfield IL
Cole, Ben C. Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Suwannee GA
Collier, Mike H. LtCol H&S 3rd Tks 69 Encinitas CA
Collins, Harvey C. H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Pfafftown NC
Colson, Sr. Thomas L. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/69 Tucson AZ
Colucci, Ronald T. Bravo 1st Tks 69 Maple Shade NJ
Conn, Johnnie L. Jr. Charlie 3rd Tks 67 Beaumont TX
Connolly, Byron P. H&S 3rd AntiTks 66/67/68/69 Oceanside CA
Conrad, Randall A. Alpha Charlie 1st Tks 3rd Tks 65/66 Westminster CO
Corbin, Charles Bravo 1st Tks 67/68 Keningston MD
Corley, James T. Charlie 3rd AntiTks 67/68 Augusta GA
Cornell, Wayne B. H&S, Alpha & Charlie 1st Tks 69/70 Ludington MI
Costa, Phil Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 Orlando FL
Costillo, Michael A. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Antioch CA
Cotton, Franklin S. FSLG-A 67/68 Refugio TX
Cotton, William “Bill” N. Alpha 1st Tks 67/68 Invernes FL
Coulter, Richard I. “Rick” Bravo 3rd Tks 68 Bothell WA
Covelli, Louis Bravo 1st Tks 65/66 Saint John IN
Cowman, James H. Alpha 1st Tks 67 Clovis NM
Cox, John A. H&S 3rd Tks 65/66 Morriston FL
Cox, William L. “Doc Alpha 1st Tks 68/69 Crestview FL
Craddock, Douglas W. H&S 1st Tks 65 Baker LA
Cramer, Monty Bravo 3rd T 68/69 Laramie WY
Crooke, James “Jim” H&S 3rd Tks 67/68 Boca Raton FL
Crossman, Tom B. Charlie & Bravo 1st & 3rdTks 65/66 Apple Valley CA
Crowe, Norman W. SFC H&S & Alpha 1st Tks& 3rd ATs 69/70 Tulsa OK
Crowley, William G. 3rd Tks 68 Norwood MA
Crutchlow, Gary W. Alpha& Charlie 1st & 3rd Tks 65/66 Chester IL
Cruz, Fred Charlie 3rd Tks 65/66 Columbia SC
Cummings, Chas. V. “Corky” Charlie 1st Tks 69/70 Port Charlotte FL
Cummings, Gary E. GySgt. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67
Guarding Heavens Gate
TX
Curry, III Robert F. “Rob” Bravo 1st Tks 67/68 Pensacola FL
Curti, Steve Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Littleton CO
Curtis, Michael L. S/Sgt. Charlie, H&S & Bravo 3rd Tks 68/69 Tulsa OK
Curts, James E. Charlie 1st Tks 67/68 Corydon IN
Cusack, Jim 3rd Tks Fort Lauderdale FL
Cutchins, Joseph J. Sr. Alpha & H&S 1st Tks 68 Whitewater WI
Dahl, Kenneth R. Alpha 5th Tks 68/69 West Fargo ND
Dale, Lee Irvin Jr. H&S &Alpha 1st &5th Tks 68/69 Melbourne FL
Damschen, Mark E. MGySgt. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Monument CO
Navy Cross

Navy Cross

Danner, David J. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Iowa City IA
Dalton, Jimmie L. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Macon GA
Davidson, Ronald V. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Paw Paw IL
Davis, Hugh W. 1stSgt. Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 Waco TX
Davis, Roger R. Sgt. Alpha 3rd Tks 67 Guarding Heavens Gate
Davis, Tom Charlie 1st Tks 67/68 Oliver Springs TN
Davis, William Amissville VA
Davis, William J. Col. “Bill” Bravo/H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Norfolk VA
DeButy, Butch Siminole FL
Defazio, Robert Charlie 1st Tks Pittsburg PA
DeGrande, Joe Charlie 1st Tks 66/67 Stoughton MA
DeGroff, David L Alpha 3rd Tks 65 Guarding Heavens Gate
Denton, Robert K. Honorary Member Friend of Chris G. Hicks, Morganton NC
Delleville, Robert M. Bravo 5th Tks 68
Guarding Heavens Gate
FL
DeMarco, Thomas Bravo 3rd Tks 64/65 Fenton MO
Demes, Frank G. Charlie 3rd Tks 68 Bloomington IN
DeRoma, Floindo “Rusty” H&S/Alpha 1st anti Tks 67/68 Hyde Park MA
DeSpain, Chris H. Charlie 3rd Tks 68/69 Guarding Heavens Gate MO
Deveney, Stephen A. Bravo 3rd Tks 68/69 Guarding Heavens Gate
Dianish, John A. Capt. H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Oceanside CA
Dick, Ronnie R. Charlie 1st Tks 67/68 Lisbon ND
Dickerson, Donald L. “Dick” Maj. H&S 1st Tks 66/67 Union City AZ
Didear, James W “Digger” H&S & Charlie 1st Tks 67/68 Corpus Christi TX
Dill, Lee F. Alpha & Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Parkton MD
Dinicola, Dom H&S 1st Tks Valparaiso IN
Dodd, Robert P. Brave 1st Tks 67/68 Portland OR
Doetker, Kent Bravo 3rd Tks 67 Wauneta NE
Donlan, James T. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Seminole FL
Donnelly, Justin J H&S 1st Tks 65/66 Suffield CT
Donnelly, Michael D. Alpha 1st Tks 66/67 Willows CA
Doten, Charles B. ‘C.B.’ H&S 1st Tks 69/70 Guarding Heavens Gate
Doty, Don S. Alpha/ Charlie 1st/ 3rd Tks 65/66 Bella Vista AZ
Dougherty, Robert T. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Mount Airy MD
Douglas, James 65/66 Centralia IL
Dowell, Fredrick 67/68/69 Jacksonville NC
Drewes, Raymond R Bravo, Alpha & H&S 1st & 3rd Tks 65/66/67/68 Port Orchard WA
Driest, Charles W. LtCol. Fredericksburg VA
Duck, Eli Joseph Charlie 1st Tks 66/67 Mill Hill PA
Dudek, Ronald G. Charlie 1st Tks 65 Lake Geneva WI
Duncan, H.G. “Dunk” Maj. H&S 1st Tks 69/70 Guarding Heavens Gates
Dunphy, Terry M. H&S 1st Tks 69/70 Barrington RI
Durham, Ronald L. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/68 Buffalo MN
Duty, William D. H&S & Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Guarding Heavens Gates
Easley, Billy L. Alpha 3rd Tks 68/69 Alma AZ
Eastock, James A. Alpha 5th AT 69 Gahanna OH
Edler, Bruce A. Advisory Team 1 62/63 St. Regis MT
Edwards, David L. S/Sgt. Charlie 1st Tks 66/67 Corona CA
Eksterowicz, Kenneth A. Sgt. H&S/Alpha 1st Tks 68/69/70 Horsham PA
Eller, Wayne A. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Perryman MD
Ellis, Richard H. (Rick) Alpha 1st Tks 67 New Orleans LA
Elmore, Pam Bend OR
Elsass, George J. Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 Siesta Key FL
CRCS/CR Embesi, Robert D. Bravo 1st,3rd, &5th Tks 65/68 Conner MT
Emmitt, Paul R. Alpha 1st & 3rd Tks 65/66 San Jose CA
Enax, Richard B. Charlie 1st Tks 66/67 Guarding Heavens Gate
English, Richard B. RB” SgtMaj. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Joshua Tree CA
Enneking, Darrell J. “Sarge” Bravo 3rd AntiTks 65-66 Oxford MI
Erichsen, Wally XO 1st Tks 67/68 Grand Rapids MI
Ernest, Don Richmond TX
Erwin, William A. Sea Bees 3rd 68/69 Winchester NH
Estes, Ken LtCol. Seattle WA
Esquivel, Albert A. H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Huntington Beach CA
Evans, E Preston Bravo 1st Tks 65/66 Sulphur OK
Evans, Johnny L. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Thibodaux LA
Everest, Guy L. Alpha 3rd Tks 67/68 Alpine CA
Everhard, Jr. Casper A. ‘Cappy’ Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Aberdeen NJ
Ewers, Doug A. Alpha & Bravo 1st ATs 66-68 Malvern OH
Fagan, David W. Bravo 3rd Tks 66-68 Monroeville
Fager, Wendle Capt. Battalion 1st & 3rd Tks 65-67/68 Guarding Heavens Gate
Falk, Stephen H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Berkley Heights NJ
Famularo, Thom Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Midland TX
Fanning, James D. H&S 3rd Tks 64/65 ElCajon CA
Fant, Frederick D.Cpl. Charlie 1st Tks 67/68 Mechanicsville MD
Farrell, Danny S. Bravo 1st Tks 68 Ellensburg WA
Felch, Floyd H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Fallbrook CA
Felix, Gary A. H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Danville CA
Felo, Matthew S. H&S 1st Tks Rochester NY
Fenerty, Thomas F. FLC 2/9 67/68 Feasterville Tevose PA
Fining, Fritz Sr. Charlie 3rd ATs 66 Summerville SC
Frnnessey, Thomas E. Poland OH
Ferguson, John Discovery Bay CA
Ferguson, Sid R. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Bonsall CA
Ferrell, Darryl R. Bravo 1st Tks 65/66 Eagle Point OR
Fey, John W. Charlie 3rd ATs 58 Alexandria VA
Ferrin, James M. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Madison WI
Fieldhouse, Brian L. Bravo/Charlie 3rd Tks 66/67 Fort Worth TX
Fierros, Robert MSgt. Bravo/ H&S 1st & 3rd Tks 65/66  68/69 Carlsbad CA
Finch, Gerald L. Alpha 1st Tks 67/68 Fremont NC
Fisher, Doyle D. 1stSgt. 1st & 5th Tks 70/72 Chula Vista CA
Fischer, Charles E Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67
Guarding Heavens Gate
NY
Fischer, Doug Bravo 3rd AT 62-67 Ruidoso NM
Fischer, James E. Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Summerfield FL
Fischer, Michael F. Alpha & H&S 3rd Tks 67 Burlington WI
Fitzpatrick, Lloyd D. Charlie 1st Tks 70 Edmond OK
Flaviani, George Charlie 3rd Tks 67/68 Clinton Township MI
Fleagle, Larry M. H&S 3rdTks 65/66 Romeoville IL
Director Fleischmann, Carl H. “Flash” H&S 3rd Tks 67/69 Keyport WA
Fletcher, Alan H&S 1st Tks Champaign IL
Flick, Robert M. “Mike” Bravo, Alpha & Charlie 5th & 3rd Tks 68/69 Laguna Niguel CA
Florek, Joseph P. H&S 3rd Tks 69 Valaraiso IN
Fluellen, Ernest H&S 1st Tks 68-70 Columbus GA
Flynn, John F. Bravo 1st Tks San Diego CA
Flynn, Kevin D. Capt. Maint. 3rd Tks 63-65 Yardley PA
Folsom, Jeffery M. H&S 1st Tks 66/67/68 Enumclaw WA
Foreman, Mac Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Guarding Heavens Gate
ph2 Ford, Robert L. Bravo 5th Tks 68 Phoenix AZ
Fornwalt, Bob Bravo 3rd Tks 66/68 Manheim PA
Forsyth, David “Doc” Charlie Med 1st Tks 68/69 Lackawaxen PA
Fortenot, Robert L.GySgt Bravo 5th Tks 65/68 Guarding Heavens Gate
Fournier, Harold J. Charlie 3rd Tks 68/69 El Sobrante CA
Fowler, Jr.Frank P. H&S/Charlie Alpha 1st ATs 67/68 Lincoln NE
Fradette, Ray G. Charlie 1st ATs 66/67 Puyallup WA
Frankenberger, Warren Alpha 3rd ATs 66/67 Philadelphia PA
Franker, Bill ‘Creech’ Alpha 3rd Tks 67/69 Calumet City IL
Frano Jr Peter J. 1stSgt. Bravo 1st Tks 65/66 Guarding Heavens Gate FL
French, Johnny R. Alpha 3rd Tks 67 Guarding Heavens Gate
Fey, John W. Charlie 3rd AT’s 58 Alexandria VA
Fresch, Dennis C. Charlie 1st Tks 67/68 Ft. Lauderdale FL
Froehle, Donald B. 3rd AT’s 65/66 Roswell NM
Fuentes, Mario Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 San Antonio TX
Fuentes, Ramon H&S FSR 67/68 San Antonio TX
Fuller, Henry “Hank” III Alpha 3rd Tks 69 Woolwich ME
Fullford,James D. Charlie 3rd Tks 65/66 Castle Rock CO
Fullmer, Rae L. SSgt. FLSU-II, FLSG-A 65/66-69 Guarding Heavens Gate ID
Gagnon, Donald R. MGySgt. Alpha & Charlie 3rd & 1st Tks 65/66 Huachuca City AZ
Galusha, Daniel C. Alpha 5th Tks 66 Leland NC
Ganey, William K. Charley 1st Tks 66/67 Cranfordville FL
Garcia, Juan F. H&S 1st Tks 66 Tumacaori AZ
Gardner, Herbert G. Bravo 3rd Tks 67 Rough & Ready CA
Gardner, John T. Bravo 1st & 5th Tks 67/68 Guarding Heavens Gate CA
Garland, Malcolm C. Alpha 3rd Tks 66 Smyrna NC
Garrison, Chuck Bravo & Charlie 1st Tks 69/70 Binghamton NY
Posthumously Awarded              17 May 1968       Garzoni-Himes, Monica L

Sister of Bernard Himes

KIA 1968 Anita PA
Gates, Robert E. Bravo 1st Tks 68/70 Big Lake MN
Gehl, Donald J. Alpha 3rd Tks
Gehrman, David O. Alpha 3rd Tks 66 Centuria WI
Gelles, Alan J. Alpha 1st Tks 67/68/69 Litchfield OH
George, Caroll M. Alpha/ H&S 3rd Tks 66, 69 Las Vegas NV
Gerszewski, Richard L. Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 Guarding Heavens Gate
Giacomo, Carl A. H&S 1st Tks 68/69 Post Falls ID
Giovinazzo, Michael Alpha 1st AT’s 65/66 Carmel NY
Gibbons, Donald R. Bravo 1st Tks 67/68 Green Valley AZ
Gibbons, Gerald Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67/68 Bronx NY
Gibson, Gary L. Alpha, Bravo & Charlie 1st,3rd & 5th Tks 65/68 Verona MO
Gigilotti, Michael S. C.E.C. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Pittsburgh PA
Gilman, Michael L. Bravo 5th Tks 68 Cheasapeake VA
Giovinazzo, Michael Alpha 1st AntiTks 66 Carmel NY
Gladney, James E. H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Lorain OH
Glisch, Thomas E. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/66/67/68 Guarding Heavens Gate WI
Goble, Peter C. Bravo 1st Tks 65/66/67 Isle of Palms SC
Goger, Frederic N. H&S 3rd Tks 65/66/67 Middletown NJ
Gonzalez, V. “Ben” Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Corona CA
Gonzales, Joe C. Bravo 1st Tks 67 La Habra CA
Goode, Jerry L. H&S 1st Tks 68/69 Laurel MS
Goodin, Brad MGySgt. H&S/Charlie 3rd Tks 68/69 Foley MO
Goodman, Isaac L. Alpha 1st Tks 68 Millsboro DE
Gordon, Conrad A. Alpha 1st Tks 68/69 Montpelier VT
Grandmaison, Charles G. H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 Haverhill MA
Gray, James E. Alpha Charlie 3rd Tks 68/69 Camp Hill PA
Green, John D. H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 Pittsburgh PA
Green, Michael E. Bravo 1st AntiTks 67 Bristol PA
Greenwood, James G. H&S & Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Highland IL
Greer, Evans L. Charlie 1st Tks 66/67/68 Denham Springs LA
Griffin, Jesse L. “Grif” H&S 1st Tks 68/70 Lancaster CA
Griffith, “Griff Jeffery M. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/68 Dingmans Ferry PA
Grimes, John S. Charlie 3rd Tks 69 Saint Joseph MO
Grooms, John B. Alpha & Bravo 5th Tks 66/67 Bargersville IN
Guffey, James L. Alpha & Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Guarding Heavens Gates
Gulbranson, Robert H. Alpha & Charlie 3rd Tks 66/67 Preston MN
Gulledge, James “Jim” R. Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Shereveport LA
Gurley, Dan H&S 3rd Tks 67/68 Memphis TN
Gustin, Ed H&S 1st Tks La Pine OR
Hackemack, A Doc” Gene H&S& Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 McQueeney TX
Hackett, Timothy G. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Paxton MA
Hahn, John S. Alpha 3rd Tks 67 Palatka FL
Hall, Garry L. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Vincennes IN
Hall, Jr. William J. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/66 Guarding Heavens Gates
  Haller, Robert P. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/66 Newtown PA
Hambright, Rhea D H&S 1st Tks 68/69 Brookside Village TX
Hamby, A.L. Alpha 3rd Tks 67 Livingston TX
Hamilka, Richard A. H&S 3rd Tks 68/69 Bellaire OH
Hamilton, Douglas B. Bravo 1st & 3rd Tks 65/66 Winter Springs FL
Hammer, Jerry L. Bravo 1st Tks Taylorsville NC
Hanas, Ben Charlie 3rd Tks 67 Amargosa Valley CA
Hanawalt,Robert C Bravo 1st Tks 68/69/70 Mt. Victory OH
Hancock, John C. Charlie 3rd Tks 67/68 Scarboro WV
Hansen, Scott A. 65/66 San Francisco CA
Hare, David E. GySgt. H&S 3rd Tks 65/66 Burbank WA
Harper, James V. S/Sgt. Alpha 3rd Tks 64/65 Guarding Heavens Gate
Harper, John E. MSgt. Maint. Bn. Bravo 3rd FSR 3rd Tks 65-68/69 Wichita KS
Harrigan, Joseph E. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Richboro PA
Harter, Kent A. H&S/Bravo  1st Tks  67/68  LaHabra  CA
Hatten, Kenneth B. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Petal MS
 ph2 Hayes, Thomas J. Charlie 3rd Tks 67/68 Waldwick NJ
Hays, Max R. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68/69 Dyersburg TN
Heame, Gerald Jr. Alpha/Bravo/HQ 1st/3rd/5t 65-68 Wapato WA
Hedges, Lonnie Charlie 3rd Tks 67 Universal City TX
Heeren, Harold ‘Butch’ H&S 3rd Tks 65/66 Poysippi WI
Heffernan, John B. LtCol. Alpha 3rd Tks 69 Pittsburgh PA
Heffernan, Paul 1st Tks 65/66 Twin Falls ID
Helfrich, David A. H&S 1st Tks 67/68 Davenport IA
Heine, Robert H. H&S 3rd Tks 66
Guarding Heavens Gate
 ph2 Heniff, David R. Bravo & Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 tomahawk WI
Hensley, Frank H&S 1st Tks Deridder LA
Herbold, Edward J. Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67/68 Linesville PA
Herms, Michael R. H&S 3rd Tks 66/67 The Villages FL
Henderson, Rodney A. Alpha & Bravo 3rd & 1st Tks 66/67 Johnstown CO
Hernandez, Gilbert G 2/3 3rd Tks 68 Elko NV
Hernandez, Raul Jr. Alpha 1st AntiTks 65/66 Oregon OH
Heuer, William H&S 1st Tks 66 Hillsboro MA
Hicks, Chris G. Charlie 3rd Tks 68 Morganton NC
Hicks, Henry J. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Philadelphia PA
Hightshoe, Douglas E Charlie 3rd Tks 66/67 Bird Island MN
Hika, Eugene E. H&S 3rd Tks 65/66 Ft Meyers FL
Hill, Charles G. 1stLt Charlie 1st Tks 67/68 Jasper AL
Hiltz, Charles E. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Nottingham MD

Chaplain

Himes, Harris LtCol. Bravo 3rd Tks 67/68 Hamilton MT
Hoakanson, Carl A. Delta 5th Tks Associate Roselle Park NJ
Hobart, Allen R. Alpha 1st Tks 68/69 Cottontown TN
Hoch, Clyde D. Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 Pennesburg PA
Hodum, Gerard W. MGySgt. Alpha 5 Tks 67 Floral City FL
Hoekstra, Fred R. Charlie 1st Tks 68 Guarding Heavens Gate
Hoekstra, Beverly Agawam MA
Hokanson, Carl A. Delta 5th Tks 70 Roselle Park NJ
Hogue, Roger Alpha 1st Tks 67/68 Chatsworth CA
Holden, John F. Alpha 3rd Tks 62 & 68 Soddy Daisy TN
Hollister, Gordon E. H&S 3rd Tks 65/67 Eastham MA
Holly, Gerald T. Charlie 1st Tks 68/69 Guarding Heavens Gate
Holly, Linda Widow of Gerald Rutland VT
Holmes, Johnny L. Alpha 3rd Tks 66/67 Darlington SC
Holston, James L. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Cleveland OH
Hoopman, Glenn L. Charlie 3rd Tks 68/69/70 Allyn WA
Hoover, Robert B. Alpha& Bravo 3rd & 1st Tks 65-68/69 Goose Creek SC
Hopkins, Robert A. Capt. Bravo 1st Tks 68 Yardley PA
Howell, Daniel D. Bravo 1st Tks 69/70 Comanche OK
Hoyt, Ralph D. Charlie 3rd Tks 65 Mishawaka IN
Hubbard, Al A. Bravo 1st Tks 66/67 Lincoin CA
Hughes, Merritt G. “Duke” Alpha 3rd Tks 68 Portland OR
Hughes, John A. Charlie 3rd Tks 67/68 Jay FL
Hughes, Kent S. Alpha 5th Tks 69 Ardmore PA
Hummer, George B. Bravo 3rd Tks 68/69 Guarding Heavens Gate PA
Hunter, Dana S. Alpha 3rd ATs 65/66 Louisville OH
Hunter, John M. Bravo 3rd Tks 65/66 Torrance CA
Hunter, Terrance C. Bravo 3rd Tks 66/67 Phoenix AZ
Hurt, Morton D. Bravo 1st Tks 68/69 Sisters OR
Hutchins, Glen W. Charlie 3rd Tks 67/68 Brownstone Mi
Hydinger, Steven L. Bravo 67/68 Victoryville CA